Fall Ball I Schedule

11U

RED BLUE
Next Level 2024 Top Caliber 2025
Shockwave 2024 Lax Dreams Academy
Falcons Mad Dog NJ 2025/26

 

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE TIME LOCATION FIELD
11U 1 Next Level 2024 12 Shockwave 2024 0 9:40 AM Carsins Run I
11U 1 Top Caliber 2025 7 Lax Dreams Academy 4 9:40 AM Carsins Run K
11U 1 Mad Dog NJ 2025/26 2 Falcons 10 9:40 AM Carsins Run L
11U 2 Next Level 2024 8 Falcons 3 11:20 AM Carsins Run H
11U 2 Shockwave 2024 4 Lax Dreams Academy 6 11:20 AM Carsins Run I
11U 2 Top Caliber 2025 10 Mad Dog NJ 2025/26 5 11:20 AM Carsins Run K
11U 3 Next Level 2024 14 Top Caliber 2025 0 1:50 PM Carsins Run F
11U 3 Shockwave 2024 1 Falcons 13 1:50 PM Carsins Run H
11U 3 Lax Dreams Academy 7 Mad Dog NJ 2025/26 6 1:50 PM Carsins Run I
11U FINAL

Red Division Winner

Next Level 2024

2

Blue Division Winner

Top Caliber 2025

7 3:00 PM Carsins Run I

 

13U

RED BLUE YELLOW
Breakers 2023 Shockwave 2022 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2024
Grizz Blue Lax Dreams Academy Shockwave
Red Lion Team6 Lacrosse Blue Top Caliber 2023/24
    Falcons

 

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE TIME LOCATION FIELD
13U 1 Breakers 2023 4 Grizz Blue 8 8:00 AM Carsins Run F
13U 1 Red Lion 7 Team6 Blue 5 8:00 AM Carsins Run H
13U 1 Shockwave 2022 6 Lax Dreams Academy 2 8:00 AM Carsins Run I
13U 1 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2024 11 Shockwave 5 8:00 AM Carsins Run K
13U 1 Top Caliber 2023/24 8 Falcons 1 8:00 AM Carsins Run L
13U 2 Breakers 2023 9 Red Lion 8 9:40 AM Carsins Run F
13U 2 Shockwave 2022 4 Team6 Blue 9 9:40 AM Carsins Run H
13U 2 Grizz Blue 8 Lax Dreams Academy 1 10:30 AM Carsins Run K
13U 2 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2024 5 Top Caliber 2023/24 7 10:30 AM Carsins Run H
13U 2 Shockwave 0 Falcons 6 10:30 AM Carsins Run I
13U 3 Breakers 2023 5 Shockwave 2022 9 12:10 PM Carsins Run F
13U 3 Grizz Blue 8 Red Lion 2 12:10 PM Carsins Run H
13U 3 Lax Dreams Academy 2 Team6 Blue 9 12:10 PM Carsins Run I
13U 3 Shockwave 1 Top Caliber 2023/24 8 12:10 PM Carsins Run K
13U 3 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2024 1 Falcons 6 12:10 PM Carsins Run L
13U Semifinal

Red Divison Winner

Grizz Blue

8

Blue Division Winner

Team 6

2 1:50 PM Carsins Run E
13U Final

Red/Blue Winner

Grizz Blue

6

Yellow Winner

Top Caliber 2023/24

1 2:50 PM Carsins Run E

 

15U A

Next Level 2021 Blue
Florida Surge
Lax Dreams Academy
Top Caliber 2021

 

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE TIME LOCATION FIELD
15U A 1 Next Level 2021 Blue 2 Florida Surge 5 8:50 AM Carsins Run E
15U A 1 Lax Dreams Academy 11 Top Caliber 2021 2 8:50 AM Carsins Run F
15U A 2 Next Level 2021 Blue 3 Lax Dreams Academy 4 10:30 AM Carsins Run C
15U A 2 Florida Surge 10 Top Caliber 2021 1 10:30 AM Carsins Run F
15U A 3 Next Level 2021 Blue 7 Top Caliber 2021 6 1:00 PM Carsins Run E
15U A 3 Florida Surge 8 Lax Dreams Academy 1 1:00 PM Carsins Run F
15U A Final

1st Place Team

Florida Surge

7

2nd Place Team

Lax Dreams Academy

0 2:40 PM Carsins Run F

 

15U B

RED BLUE
Grizz Blue Perry Hall 2021
Shockwave Top Caliber 2021/22
Breakers 2021 Breakers 2022
St. Mary's Admirals Falcons

 

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE TIME LOCATION FIELD
15U B 1 Grizz Blue 2 Shockwave 9 8:50 AM Carsins Run H
15U B 1 Breakers 2021 8 St. Mary's Admirals 2 8:50 AM Carsins Run I
15U B 1 Perry Hall 2021 12 Top Caliber 2021/22 0 8:50 AM Carsins Run K
15U B 1 Breakers 2022 0 Falcons 12 8:50 AM Carsins Run L
15U B 2 Grizz Blue 2 Breakers 2021 1 10:30 AM Carsins Run L
15U B 2 Shockwave 7 St. Mary's Admirals 4 11:20 AM Carsins Run C
15U B 2 Perry Hall 2021 14 Breakers 2022 0 11:20 AM Carsins Run E
15U B 2 Top Caliber 2021/22 0 Falcons 11 11:20 AM Carsins Run F
15U B 3 Grizz Blue 8 St. Mary's Admirals 2 1:00 PM Carsins Run H
15U B 3 Shockwave 7 Breakers 2021 0 1:00 PM Carsins Run I
15U B 3 Perry Hall 2021 7 Falcons 3 1:00 PM Carsins Run K
15U B 3 Top Caliber 2021/22 12 Breakers 2022 2 1:00 PM Carsins Run L
15U B Final

Red Division Winner

Shockwave

7

Blue Division Winner

Perry Hall 2021

5 2:40 PM Carsins Run C


HS Varsity A

Due to an uneven number of games a team has been asekd to play a 4th game.  Thank you for your cooperation.

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME LOCATION FIELD
Varsity A 1 Greene Turtle Towson St. Maria Goretti 8:00 AM Carsins Run A
Varsity A 1 Susquehanna Stripers USC Panthers 8:00 AM Carsins Run C
Varsity A 1 LVLC BYE   Carsins Run  
Varsity A 2 Greene Turtle Towson LVLC 9:40 AM Carsins Run B
Varsity A 2 St. Maria Goretti USC Panthers 9:40 AM Carsins Run C
Varsity A 2 Susquehanna Stripers LVLC 10:30 AM Carsins Run B
Varsity A 3 Greene Turtle Towson Susquehanna Stripers 12:10 PM Carsins Run E
Varsity A 3 St. Maria Goretti LVLC 12:10 PM Carsins Run C
Varsity A 3 USC Panthers LVLC 1:00 PM Carsins Run C


HS Varsity B

Due to an uneven number of teams in the division, 3 teams have been scheduled for a 4th game.  

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME LOCATION FIELD
Varsity B 1 Comets Apex Lacrosse White 8:50 AM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 1 EKLC Blax Lax Quick 8:50 AM Carsins Run B
Varsity B 1 DareDevils Susquehanna Stripers 8:50 AM Carsins Run C
Varsity B 1 WLC Middleburg Academy 9:40 AM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 2 Comets EKLC 11:20 AM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 2 Apex Lacrosse White Blax Lax Quick 11:20 AM Carsins Run B
Varsity B 2 DareDevils WLC 12:10 PM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 2 Susquehanna Stripers Middleburg Academy 12:10 PM Carsins Run B
Varsity B 3 Comets Blax Lax Quick 1:50 PM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 3 Apex Lacrosse White EKLC 1:50 PM Carsins Run C
Varsity B 3 DareDevils Middleburg Academy 2:40 PM Carsins Run A
Varsity B 3 Susquehanna Stripers WLC 2:40 PM Carsins Run B

 

HS Junior Varsity

Due to an uneven number of games a team has been asekd to play a 4th game.  Thank you for your cooperation.

DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME LOCATION FIELD
JV 1 Greene Turtle Towson Grizz HS 8:00 AM Carsins Run B
JV 1 Lax Dreams Academy Susquehanna Stripers 8:00 AM Carsins Run E
JV 1 Apex Lacrosse Orange BYE   Carsins Run  
JV 2 Greene Turtle Towson Apex Lacrosse Orange 9:40 AM Carsins Run E
JV 2 Grizz HS Susquehanna Stripers 10:30 AM Carsins Run A
JV 2 Lax Dreams Academy Apex Lacrosse Orange 10:30 AM Carsins Run E
JV 3 Greene Turtle Towson Lax Dreams Academy 1:00 PM Carsins Run A
JV 3 Grizz HS Apex Lacrosse Orange 1:00 PM Carsins Run B
JV 3 Susquehanna Stripers Apex Lacrosse Orange 1:50 PM Carsins Run B