Brine Lax Splash | Boys Rec 11/12

Boys Rec 11-12 A/B

RED BLUE YELLOW
Bel Air 1 Cockeysville -  Mowbray Fallston Crush
Perry Hall Edgemere Vipers Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils
Geronimo Blue Brooklyn Crescents Kelly Post 4

*Due to an uneven number of teams, Bel Air 1, Perry Hall, and Cockeysville have been scheduled for an extra game. This game will not count for the team in red but will count for the team in black.

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Boys  11/12 A/B 1 Bel Air 1 6 Perry Hall 2 Friday 7:00 PM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 A/B 1 Geronimo Blue   Brooklyn Crescents   Saturday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 A/B 1 Cockeysville 5 Edgemere Vipers 8 Friday 7:00 PM Fairgrounds 5
Boys  11/12 A/B 1 Kelly Post 4 6 Fallston 3 Friday 7:00 PM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 A/B 1 Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils 4 Bel Air 1 5 Saturday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 5
Boys  11/12 A/B 2 Bel Air 1 12 Geronimo Blue 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Fox Meadows 1
Boys  11/12 A/B 2 Perry Hall 2 Edgemere Vipers 4 Saturday 9:00 AM Fox Meadows 2
Boys  11/12 A/B 2 Cockeysville 10 Brooklyn Crescents 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Fox Meadows 2
Boys  11/12 A/B 2 Perry Hall 4 Kelly Post 4 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Fox Meadows 3
Boys  11/12 A/B 2 Fallston 7 Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Fox Meadows 1
Boys  11/12 A/B 3 Bel Air 1 10 Cockeysville 2 Saturday 4:00 PM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 A/B 3 Cockeysville 9 Fallston 6 Saturday 5:00 PM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 A/B 3 Edgemere Vipers 8 Brooklyn Crescents 1 Saturday 5:00 PM Fairgrounds 5
Boys  11/12 A/B 3 Perry Hall 12 Geronimo Blue 0 Saturday 5:00 PM Fox Meadows 2
Boys  11/12 A/B 3 Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils 7 Kelly Post 4 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Fairgrounds 8
Boys  11/12 A/B SemiFinal Red Division Winner - Bel Air 1 7 1st Place Yellow Division - Kelly Post 4 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 A/B SemiFinal Blue Division Winner - Edgemere Vipers 7 2nd Place Yellow Division - Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils 6 Sunday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 5
Boys  11/12 A/B Final Red/1st Place Yellow Bel Air 1 4 Blue/2nd Place Yellow - Edgemere Vipers 1 Sunday 12:00 PM Fairgrounds 4

 

Boys 11-12 C

RED BLUE YELLOW GREEN
MLC - Briggs/Ware HC Lax Perry Hall Bel Air 2
Forest Hill LTRC - Kavanaugh Hereford Hawks - Gabriszeski
Bel Air 3 WAX Edgemere Vipers MYLC Braves

 

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Boys  11/12 C 1 MLC 3 Forest Hill 5 Friday 5:00 PM County Home 1
Boys  11/12 C 1 Bel Air 3 4 WAX 3 Friday 6:00 PM County Home 1
Boys  11/12 C 1 HC Lax 8 LTRC 1 Friday 6:00 PM County Home 2
Boys  11/12 C 1 Perry Hall 0 Hereford 1 Friday 6:00 PM Fox Meadows 3
Boys  11/12 C 1 Edgemere  Vipers 3 MYLC Braves 5 Saturday 8:00 AM County Home 2
Boys  11/12 C 1 Bel Air 2 2 Hawks 2 Friday 6:00 PM Fox Meadows 2
Boys  11/12 C 2 MLC 3 Bel Air 3 4 Saturday 8:00 AM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 2 Forest Hill 12 LTRC 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 2 HC Lax 5 WAX 5 Saturday 10:00 AM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 2 Perry Hall 4 Edgemere Vipers 0 Saturday 11:00 AM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 2 Hereford 5 Hawks 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 2 Bel Air 2 13 MYLC Braves 0 Saturday 11:00 AM Fairgrounds 8
Boys  11/12 C 3 MLC 6 HC Lax 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 3 Forest Hill 4 Bel Air 3 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 3 LTRC 5 WAX 5 Saturday 3:00 PM Hydes 3
Boys  11/12 C 3 Perry Hall 0 Bel Air 2 6 Saturday 2:00 PM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 C 3 Hereford 9 Edgemere Vipers 0 Saturday 3:00 PM Fairgrounds 4
Boys  11/12 C 3 Hawks 2 MYLC Braves 0 Saturday 3:00 PM Fairgrounds 5
Boys  11/12 C SemiFinal Red Division Winner - Bel Air 3 6 Yellow Division Winner - Hereford 5 Sunday 9:00 AM County Home 1
Boys  11/12 C SemiFinal Blue Division Winner - HC Lax 5 Green Division Winner - Bel Air 2 6 Sunday 9:00 AM County Home 2
Boys  11/12 C Final Red/Yellow Winner - Bel Air 3 8 Blue Green Winner - Bel Air 2 2 Sunday 12:00 PM Fairgrounds 5