Brine Lax Splash | Girls 7-8

Girls 7-8 A

RED BLUE
Perry Hall Gators M&D Prep 29
Catonsville WAX
Fallston Fierce HFG
North Carroll - Miller TBD

*Due to an uneven amount of teams in the Blue division, Perry Hall Gators, Fallston Fierce, and Catonsville have been scheduled for an extra game. This game will not count for the team in red but will count for the team in black.

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Girls   7/8 A 1 Perry Hall Gators 11 Catonsville 4 Friday 5:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 A 1 Fallston Fierce 11 North Carroll 3 Friday 6:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 A 1 M&D Prep 29 2 WAX 18 Friday 7:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 A 1 HFG 8 Perry Hall Gators 8 Friday 7:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 A 2 Perry Hall Gators 17 Fallston Fierce 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 A 2 Catonsville 13 North Carroll 7 Saturday 9:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 A 2 M&D Prep 29 0 HFG 14 Saturday 10:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 A 2 WAX 13 Fallston Fierce 0 Saturday 10:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 A 3 Perry Hall Gators 4 North Carroll 2 Saturday 2:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 A 3 Fallston Fierce 4 Catonsville 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 A 3 M&D Prep 29 5 Catonsville 13 Saturday 2:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 A 3 WAX 8 HFG 13 Saturday 2:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 A Final Red Divison Winner - Perry Hall Gators 7 Blue Division Winne - HFG 6 Sunday 10:00 AM Fairgrounds 2

 

Girls 7-8 B

RED BLUE YELLOW GREEN
HFG Wolverines Hereford Tigers LTRC 1 MLC - Pinheiro/Staley
Perry Hall Gators 3 Cockeysville Perry Hall Gators 2 Kelly Post Clovers
North Carroll - Hoy/Swanson Fallston 1 - Franz CMRC - Sarratea LTRC 2
Arden Flynn Hawks Fallston 2 TBD

*Due to an uneven amount of teams in the Green division, CMRC, Arden, and Fallston 2 have been scheduled for an extra game. This game will not count for the team in red but will count for the team in black.

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Girls   7/8 B 1 HFG Wolverines 12 Perry Hall 3 4 Friday 5:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 1 North Carroll 7 Arden  5 Friday 7:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 B 1 Hereford Tigers 5 Cockeysville 11 Friday 5:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 B 1 Fallston 1 4 Hawks 14 Friday 5:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 B 1 LTRC 1 14 Perry Hall 2 2 Friday 6:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 B 1 CMRC 8 Fallston 2 5 Friday 5:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 1 MLC 14 Kelly Post Clovers 6 Friday 6:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 1 LTRC 2 8 CMRC 9 Friday 6:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 2 HFG Wolverines 12 North Carroll 5 Saturday 10:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B 2 Perry Hall 3 10 Arden  8 Saturday 11:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B 2 Hereford Tigers 13 Fallston 1 7 Saturday 11:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 2 Cockeysville 5 Hawks 10 Saturday 11:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 2 LTRC 1 12 CMRC 6 Saturday 11:00 AM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 B 2 Perry Hall 2 9 Fallston 2 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 B 2 MLC 10 LTRC 2 8 Saturday 1:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B 2 Kelly Post Clovers 10 Arden  7 Saturday 12:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B 3 HFG Wolverines 12 Arden  2 Saturday 3:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 3 Perry Hall 3 11 North Carroll 3 Saturday 3:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 3 Hereford Tigers 6 Hawks 16 Saturday 2:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 3 Cockeysville 15 Fallston 1 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 3 LTRC 1 14 Fallston 2 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 3 Perry Hall 2 3 CMRC 13 Saturday 4:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B 3 MLC 9 Fallston 2 1 Saturday 5:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 B 3 Kelly Post Clovers 5 LTRC 2 12 Saturday 5:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 B SemiFinal Red Division Winner - HFG Wolverines 13 Yellow Division Winner - LTRC 1 4 Sunday 8:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B SemiFinal Blue Division Winner - Hawks 8 Green Division Winner - MLC 5 Sunday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 B Final Red/Yellow Winner - HFG Wolverines 7 Blue/Green Winner - Hawks 8 Sunday 12:00 PM Fairgrounds 2

 

Girls 7-8 C1

RED BLUE YELLOW
CMRC 2 - Ellis ESP Lady Vipers - Ted CMRC 1 - Gibbons
Blue Lightning PKLR Panthers LTRC
Perry Hall Gators 5 Middle River Lady Renegades HFG - Farmer
    Hawks Green

 

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Girls   7/8 C1 1 CMRC 2 5 Blue Lightning 13 Friday 5:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 1 Perry Hall Gators 5 10 Middle River Lady Renegades 10 Friday 6:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 1 ESP Lady Vipers 10 PKLR Panthers 3 Friday 7:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 1 CMRC 1 10 LTRC 8 Friday 7:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C1 1 HFG 14 Hawks 6 Friday 7:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C1 2 CMRC 2 7 Perry Hall Gators 5 12 Saturday 8:00 AM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C1 2 Blue Lightning 16 PKLR Panthers 3 Saturday 9:00 AM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C1 2 ESP Lady Vipers 8 Middle River Lady Renegades 12 Saturday 10:00 AM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C1 2 CMRC 1 5 HFG 15 Saturday 8:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 C1 2 LTRC 7 Hawks 9 Saturday 9:00 AM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 C1 3 CMRC 2 5 ESP Lady Vipers 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 3 Blue Lightning 8 Perry Hall Gators 5 11 Saturday 2:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 3 PKLR Panthers 4 Middle River Lady Renegades 9 Saturday 3:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 3 CMRC 1 9 Hawks 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 3 LTRC 4 HFG 9 Saturday 5:00 PM Honeygo 3
Girls   7/8 C1 Semifinal Red Division Winner - Perry Hall Gators 5 5 1st Place Yellow Division - HFG 11 Sunday 8:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C1 Semifinal Blue Division Winner - Middle River Lady Renegades 12 2nd Place Yellow Division - CMRC 1 7 Sunday 8:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C1 Final Red/1st Place Yellow - HFG   Blue/2nd Place Yellow - MIddle River Lady Renegades   Sunday 11:00 AM Fairgrounds 2

 

Girls 7-8 C2

RED BLUE YELLOW GREEN
HFG Blue Charm City Youth Lacrosse ESP Lady Vipers - Steve MLC 1 - Clark/Mutch
MLC 2 - Devilliers/Swatik HC Lax Fallston Fireballs LTRC 2
Perry Hall Gators 4 Cockeysville Hawks TBD

*Due to an uneven amount of teams in the Green division, Charm City Youth Lacrosse, HC Lax, and ESP Lady Vipers have been scheduled for an extra game. This game will not count for the team in red but will count for the team in black.

GENDER AGE DIVISION ROUND TEAM 1 SCORE TEAM 2 SCORE DAY TIME LOCATION FIELD
Girls   7/8 C2 1 HFG Blue 9 MLC 2 5 Friday 6:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 1 Perry Hall Gators 4 9 Cockeysville 8 Saturday 8:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C2 1 Charm City Youth Lacrosse 9 HC Lax 8 Saturday 8:00 AM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 1 ESP Lady Vipers 4 Fallston Fireballs 7 Saturday 10:00 AM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 1 Hawks 5 Charm City Youth Lacrosse 0 Saturday 9:00 AM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 1 MLC 1 7 LTRC 2 7 Saturday 8:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C2 2 HFG Blue 6 Perry Hall Gators 4 7 Saturday 12:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C2 2 MLC 2 1 HC Lax 17 Saturday 12:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C2 2 Charm City Youth Lacrosse 9 Cockeysville 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C2 2 ESP Lady Vipers 5 Hawks 13 Saturday 12:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 2 Fallston Fireballs 6 LTRC 2 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Seminary 2
Girls   7/8 C2 2 MLC 1 6 HC Lax 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C2 3 HFG Blue 3 Charm City Youth Lacrosse 10 Saturday 4:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C2 3 MLC 2 2 Perry Hall Gators 4 14 Saturday 3:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C2 3 HC Lax   Cockeysville   Saturday 5:00 PM Hydes 1
Girls   7/8 C2 3 ESP Lady Vipers 2 MLC 1 4 Saturday 4:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 C2 3 Fallston Fireballs 2 Hawks 11 Saturday 3:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 C2 3 LTRC 2 4 ESP Lady Vipers 2 Saturday 5:00 PM Fairgrounds 2
Girls   7/8 C2 Semifinal Red Division Winner - Perry Hall Gators 4 4 Yellow Division Winner - Hawks 9 Sunday 9:00 AM Sweet Air 1
Girls   7/8 C2 Semifinal Blue Division Winner - HC Lax 5 Green Division Winner - MLC 1 6 Sunday 9:00 AM Sweet Air 2
Girls   7/8 C2 Final Red/Yellow Winner - Hawks 10 Blue/Green Winner - MLC 1 4 Sunday 1:00 PM Fairgrounds 2